Calendar of Northeast Events

There are two calendars  –  East of the Cascades and West of the Cascades with larger events shown in both.

Events are primarily located in Washington, and adjacent Northwest regions.  Find additional Oregon events at Oregon Horse Council.

Cattle Events Clinics|Workshops Open House|Real Estate Tack Sale Special Events Rodeo Speed Events Show Events Trail Events

Tip – Events can be shared onto Facebook, in and out of Facebook groups, off Facebook with email share and even printed.

    TO ADD YOUR EVENT Click the Post Your Event Button below!

Questions? Editing? Contact Us!

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
2020 Polo PNW Circuit Players Cup & Peter Dix Memorial
2020 Polo PNW Circuit Players Cup & Peter Dix Memorial
Sep 5 – Sep 6 all-day
2020 Polo PNW Circuit Players Cup & Peter Dix Memorial
Click to view our Facebook page!  Peter Dix Memorial Tournament  September 1st & 2nd 2018 The Peter Dix Memorial is Spokane’s biggest polo tournament celebrating the club’s founder, Peter Dix. Teams from Washington, Oregon, Idaho[...]
6
7
K & D Roping 10:00 am
K & D Roping @ Shady Spot Arena
Sep 7 @ 10:00 am
K & D Roping @ Shady Spot Arena | Benton City | Washington | United States
Click to view our Facebook page !  
8
9
10
11
Western States Stock Horse Show 3:59 pm
Western States Stock Horse Show @ Ford Idaho Horse Park
Sep 11 @ 3:59 pm – Sep 13 @ 4:59 pm
Western States Stock Horse Show @ Ford Idaho Horse Park | Nampa | Idaho | United States
Click to view our Facebook page!  
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
32nd Annual ABRA / AQHA / NSBA Show
32nd Annual ABRA / AQHA / NSBA Show @ Grant County Fairgrounds
Sep 25 – Sep 27 all-day
32nd Annual ABRA / AQHA / NSBA Show @ Grant County Fairgrounds | Moses Lake | Washington | United States
Click to view our Facebook page!    
26
FAWS FAll Contest
FAWS FAll Contest @ WindBlown Farms
Sep 26 – Sep 27 all-day
FAWS FAll Contest @ WindBlown Farms | Warden | Washington | United States
FAWS Fall Contest with Daniel Jones, CJF Tentative schedule: Saturday September 26 8am Judges meeting 8:30-9:30 Eagle Eye 9:45-10:45 Open and Int. Class 1. Novice Clinic 11:00-12:00 Novice Class 1. Open and Int. Clinic 12:00-1:00[...]
27
28
29
30